Entertainment in the Tent at Celebration in the Oaks

Schools and Nonprofits

Schedule:

This is subject to change without notice. 

November:

30th:

6:15pm - St. Ann School

9:15pm - St. Mary Magdalen Chorus and Chorale

December:

1st:

6:15pm - Chosen Vessels Dancers & Preformers

7:15pm - Good Time Line Dancers & Cloggers

2nd:

6:15pm - Sheilds Studio Choir

7:15pm - Metairie Park Country Day School Choral

3rd:

6:15pm - Mount Carmel Academy Dancers and Choir

7:15pm - St. Matthew the Apostle Choir

4th:

7:15pm - St. Rose Elementary Choir

5th:

6:15pm - Ben Franklin Elementary Cheer team and Dancers

7:15pm - Jazzy Fusion Dance Unlimited 

6th:

6:15pm - St. Paul's Episocal School Choir and Band

7:15pm - Arlene Meraux Elementary Pepsquad

7th:

6:15pm - Sheild Studio Choir

7:15pm - Robert Russa Moton Charter Dancers and Cheer team

8:15pm - St. Edward the Confessor School Choir

8th:

6:15pm - St. Rita Choir

7:15pm - LaPlace Elementary School Dancers

8:15pm - Crescent City Girls's Choir

9:15pm - Project 42 Preforming Arts

9th:

6:15pm - Articulate Motions Dance Academy Dancers 

7:15pm - Kelly Lynn Dance Group

8:15pm - Jazzy Fusion Dance Unlimited 

10th:

6:15pm - Memorial Baptist School Choral

7:15pm - Lake Castle Private School Dancers and Choir

11th:

6:15pm - Holy Name of Jesus Choir

7:15pm - Henry Ford Middle School Dancers and Cheer team

8:15pm - American Post 350 Band

12th:

6:15pm - Kehoe France Choir

7:15pm - St. Catherine of Siena Choir

8:15pm - Archbishop Shaw

13th:

6:15pm - Crrescent City Girls' Choir

7:15pm - Memorial Baptist School Cheer team 

14th:

6:15pm - Chalmette Elementary Chorus and Bell Choir

7:15pm - St. Philip Neri Choir

8:15pm - Atonement Lutheran Choral 

9:15pm - Signs and Wonder 

15th:

6:15pm - Dance Fleur Elite Dancers

7:30pm - N.O.E. Satin Dolls Dancers

8:15pm - McMillian's First Steps Band, Dancers, Cheer team

9:15pm - Fifth Ward Elementary Dancers

16th:

6:15pm - Northlake academy of Music Choir

7:15pm - Dance IHC Dancers

8:15pm - The Double Steppers Cloggers

17th:

6:15pm - Kenner Discovery Health Science

7:15pm - Dancing Pearls Dancers

18th:

6:15pm - Ursuline Academy

7:15pm - Silver Steppers tap dancers

19th:

6:15pm - Fanny C. Williams

7:15pm - Esperanza Charter School Orchestra

20th:

6:15pm - Alice Birney Elementary Pep Squad

7:15pm - St. Andrew the Apostle Choir

8:15pm - Young Starz of NOLA Dancers and Choir

9pm - St. Rita School Choir and Cheer team

21st:

6:15pm - Muggivan School of Irish Dance

7:15pm - West St. John Elementary Choir

8:15pm - L.W. Higgins Cheer team

22nd:

6:15pm - Visitation of Our Lady Children's Choir

7:15pm - Bayou Saxophone Enseble Band

8:15pm - Kayee's School of Dance, Worship, and Arts Dancers

23rd:

6:15pm - Asbury United Church Bell Choir

7:15pm - POSH Expressions LLC Dancers

27:

6:15pm - Devoted Preforming Arts Center

7:15pm - Jeff McCormick The Entertainer Extra

28th:

6:15pm - A Time To Dance Dancers

29th:

6:15pm - TADA

TWEETS FROM THE PARK:

CITY PARK FACTS:

The 50-acre Festival Grounds features a one-mile long 18-foot wide asphalt path for walking, jogging, and biking.